Indian Premier League (IPL) Most Four wickets in an innings

8

In cricket, there are certain milestones that a player can achieve which are considered to be extremely prestigious. One such milestone is taking four wickets in an innings. In the Indian Premier League (IPL), this has been achieved on a number of occasions, with some players standing out above the rest. In this blog post, we will take a look at the five players who have taken the most four wickets in an innings in the IPL.

IPL Most Four wickets in an innings

PlayerTeamSpan4 wktsMatWktsEco
Sunil NarineKKR2012-16656746.00
Lasith MalingaMI2009-154981436.67
Amit MishraDC, DD, SRH2008-2141521647.34
AJ TyeKXIP2017-19322387.83
RA JadejaCSK2008-163113737.55
L BalajiCSK, KKR2008-14373768.04
Anil KumbleRCB2008-10242456.57
Munaf PatelRR,MI2008-13261737.49
YA AbdullaKXIP2009-10211158.81
S ArvindRCB2011-15217268.52
Yuvraj SinghDD, KXIP, RCB, PWI2008-15298357.27
Shadab JakatiCSK,GL,RCB2009-16253467.82
RP SinghDC, KTK, MI2008-13278877.84